2023 MDTA Jamboree
|
Wayzata,
MN
|
Sat Sep 23
|
HOU, JVLD, JVPF, JVCX, CXJT, NLD, NPF, NCXA, SEN, VLD, VPF, VCX, NOVBCX, NOVCCX
|
Aug 23
|
Sep 21
|
CDT
|
Eastview Classic Debate Tournament
|
Apple Valley,
MN
|
Sat Sep 30
|
JV, Nov, V
|
Aug 16
|
Sep 30
|
CDT
|
Rosemount Irish Invitational
|
Rosemount,
MN
|
Sat Sep 30
|
JVLD, JVPF, HOU, NAPol, NLD, NPF, SEN, VLD, VPol, VPF, JVP
|
Aug 29
|
Sep 26
|
CDT
|
Coon Rapids Cardinal Debate Tournament
|
Coon Rapids,
MN
|
Sat Sep 30
|
SEN, NLD, NPF, VLD, VPF
|
Aug 27
|
Sep 28
|
CDT
|
UMN High School Invitational
|
Online
|
Fri Oct 6–7
|
FNovA, FNovC, FNovB, JVF, JVS, SNovA, SNovC, SNovB, Var
|
Aug 2
|
Oct 6
|
CDT
|
MN Classic Debate Online Oct 7
|
NSDA Campus
|
Sat Oct 7
|
JV, Nov, V
|
Aug 23
|
Oct 7
|
CDT
|
Lakeville Lucky Duck
|
Lakeville,
MN
|
Sat Oct 7
|
JVLD, JVPF, JV-CO, NLD, NPF, V-CO, VLD, VPF, N-CO
|
Sep 7
|
Oct 3
|
CDT
|
Talking Tiger
|
Harrisburg,
SD
|
Sat Oct 7
|
DI, DUO, HI, NON-O, POE, STY, RT
|
Sep 6
|
Oct 5
|
CDT
|
BV Speaking Lynx Invitational
|
Brandon,
SD
|
Sat Oct 14
|
N HI, STRY, V DI, V HI, N DI, N DUO, N NonO, N POE, RT, V DUO, V NonO, V POE
|
Sep 28
|
Oct 28
|
CDT
|
Mankato East Classic Debate Tournament
|
Mankato,
MN
|
Sat Oct 14
|
JV, Nov, V
|
Aug 30
|
Oct 12
|
CDT
|
Eden Prairie Eagle Invitational
|
Eden Prairie,
MN
|
Sat Oct 14
|
Hou, Sen, JV-LD, JV-PF, N-LD, N-PF, V-LD, V-PF
|
Aug 30
|
Oct 14
|
CDT
|
Moorhead Congress Tournament
|
Moorhead,
MN
|
Sat Oct 14
|
JVCON, VCON
|
Aug 28
|
Oct 11
|
CDT
|
Roseville Rosebowl
|
Roseville,
MN
|
Fri Oct 27–28
|
FnovB, FNovA, FnovC, FJVCX, JVCxS, SNACX, SNCCX, SNBCX, VCX
|
Sep 22
|
Oct 27
|
CDT
|
East Ridge Raptor Invitational Palooza
|
Woodbury,
MN
|
Sat Oct 28
|
JV HOU, JVLD, JVPF, N HOU, NLD, NPF, V SEN, VLD, VPF
|
Sep 3
|
Oct 25
|
CDT
|
Apple Valley Minneapple Debate Tournament
|
Apple Valley,
MN
|
Fri Nov 3–5
|
CD, JVLD, NLD, NPF, VLD, VPF
|
Aug 14
|
Oct 30
|
CDT
|
Farmington Invitational
|
Farmington,
MN
|
Fri Nov 3–4
|
ConHo, ConSe, JVLD, JVcxS, JVPF, NAF, NAS, NBF, NBS, NCF, NCS, NLD, NPF, VLD, VarCX, VPF, JVcxF
|
Oct 4
|
Nov 2
|
CDT
|
South St Paul Classic Debate Tournament
|
South St. Paul,
MN
|
Sat Nov 4
|
JV, NovA, NovB, V
|
Sep 20
|
Nov 4
|
CDT
|
Bemidji Congress Scrimmage
|
Bemidji,
MN
|
Thu Nov 9
|
CONG
|
Nov 1
|
Nov 9
|
CDT
|
Washington Warrior Invite
|
Sioux Falls,
SD
|
Fri Nov 10
|
NDI, NDUOI, NX, NHI, NINFO, NOO, OI, POE, RT, ST, VDX, VDI, VDUOI, VHI, VINFO, VIX, VOO, VSC
|
Aug 11
|
Nov 9
|
CDT
|
Tamar Kaplan Invitational at Central HS
|
Online Friday, Central HS Sat,
MN
|
Fri Nov 10–11
|
Fjv, FnovA, FnovB, FnovC, SnovA, SnovB, SnovC, Sjv, VAR
|
Oct 4
|
Nov 10
|
CDT
|
JM Rocket Launch
|
Rochester,
MN
|
Sat Nov 11
|
VLD, JVLD, NLD, VPF, JVPF, NPF, HSE
|
Sep 29
|
Nov 7
|
CDT
|
The Edina Classic
|
Edina,
MN
|
Sat Nov 11
|
JVCong, JVLD, JVPF, NCong, NLD, NPF, VCong, VLD, VPF
|
Oct 5
|
Nov 9
|
CDT
|
Annie Messelt Memorial Stillwater Classic Debate Tournament
|
Stillwater,
MN
|
Sat Nov 11
|
JV, NovA, NovB, V
|
Sep 27
|
Nov 11
|
CDT
|
2023 31st Annual McGovern Tournament
|
MITCHELL,
SD
|
Fri Nov 17–18
|
DomEx, Drama, Duo, Humor, Infor, IntEx, NonOO, NovEx, NLD, NovOO, NPF, Poetr, POI, RT, SATCON, Story, VLD, OrigO, VPF, FCon, JVPF
|
Oct 2
|
Nov 16
|
CDT
|
Robbinsdale Birds of Prey
|
Robbinsdale,
MN
|
Sat Nov 18
|
NCO, JVLD, JVPF, NLD, NPF, VCO, VLD, VPF
|
Aug 21
|
Nov 14
|
CDT
|
MN Classic Debate Online Nov 18
|
NSDA Campus
|
Sat Nov 18
|
JV, Nov, NovB, V
|
Oct 4
|
Nov 18
|
CDT
|
UMBrooks
|
UofM West Bank,
MN
|
Sat Nov 18
|
JV, NovA, NovB, NovC, VAR
|
Oct 19
|
Nov 18
|
CDT
|
MSHSL Congress Section Tournament
|
Eagan,
MN
|
Fri Dec 1–2
|
CONG
|
Oct 20
|
Nov 29
|
CDT
|
Minnesota Classic State Debate Tournament
|
Mendota Heights,
MN
|
Fri Dec 1–2
|
JV, Nov, Var
|
Oct 31
|
Nov 30
|
CDT
|
MDTA JV Novice State Tournament
|
Eagan,
MN
|
Fri Dec 1–20
|
JVCON, JVLD, JVPF, JVPo, NACX, NBCX, NCON, NLD, NPF
|
Oct 30
|
Nov 29
|
CDT
|
Taking Flight Tournament at Lennox
|
Lennox,
SD
|
Sat Dec 9
|
NINF, VINF, VEX, NEXT, VOO, NOO, Imp, NPF, VPF, VLD, NLD
|
Oct 9
|
Dec 7
|
CDT
|
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School
|
Minneapolis,
MN
|
Fri Dec 15–18
|
LEG, LDRR, LD, CX, PF, PFRR, WSDC
|
Oct 2
|
Dec 11
|
CDT
|
Brookings Bell
|
Brookings,
SD
|
Fri Dec 15–16
|
DX, DI, Duo, NFSC, FSC, HI, Inf, IX, JVPF, NX, NLD, NO, NPF, POI, SSC, VLD, VO, VPF, NInfo, SnovC
|
Nov 10
|
Dec 15
|
CDT
|
MSHSL CX LD PF Section Tournament
|
Eagan,
MN
|
Fri Jan 5–6
|
CX, PF, LD
|
Nov 24
|
Dec 18
|
CDT
|
MSHSL State Debate Tournament
|
University of Minnesota - Twin,
MN
|
Fri Jan 12–13
|
Cong, LD, CX, PF
|
Nov 24
|
Nov 29
|
CDT
|
Roberts Invitational
|
Watertown,
SD
|
Fri Jan 19–20
|
FVCD, JVPF, NX, NLD, NOO, NPF, POI, SVCD, VDX, VDI, VDUO, VHI, VI, VIX, VLD, VOO, VPF
|
Dec 27
|
Jan 17
|
CDT
|
Cavalier Invite
|
Sioux Falls,
SD
|
Fri Feb 2–3
|
CD, JVLD, JVPF, VLD, VPF, DI, HI, DUO, POI, OO, INFO, EXT
|
Dec 9
|
Jan 30
|
CDT
|
Rushmore Challenge
|
Harrisburg,
SD
|
Fri Feb 9–10
|
DX, DI, DUO, FX, HI, Info, JV LD, JV PF, POI, SC, VLD, VOO, VPF
|
Dec 4
|
Feb 7
|
CDT
|