Big Question In Class tournament
|
Lennox,
SD
|
Thu Sep 14–22
|
BQ
|
Aug 14
|
Sep 7
|
CDT
|
Milbank Invitational
|
MIlbank,
SD
|
Mon Oct 2
|
NOO, RT, SR, H, PO, ST, DI
|
Sep 22
|
Sep 30
|
CDT
|
Talking Tiger
|
Harrisburg,
SD
|
Sat Oct 7
|
DI, DUO, HI, NON-O, POE, STY, RT
|
Sep 6
|
Oct 5
|
CDT
|
Winner Invitational
|
Winner,
SD
|
Sat Oct 7
|
Duet, H, S, P, ST, NOO, RT
|
Sep 18
|
Sep 30
|
CDT
|
Big East Conference Oral Interp Tournament
|
Beresford High School,
SD
|
Mon Oct 9
|
Duet, Humor, Non-O, Poe, RT, Ser, STORY
|
Sep 29
|
Oct 6
|
CDT
|
BV Speaking Lynx Invitational
|
Brandon,
SD
|
Sat Oct 14
|
N HI, STRY, V DI, V HI, N DI, N DUO, N NonO, N POE, RT, V DUO, V NonO, V POE
|
Sep 28
|
Oct 28
|
CDT
|
SFL Class
|
Sioux Falls,
SD
|
Tue Oct 17–28
|
pd3, pd6, pd5, pd1
|
Sep 16
|
Oct 10
|
CDT
|
Capital City Oral Interpretation Invitational
|
Pierre,
SD
|
Sat Oct 21
|
RT, STRY, V DI, V DUO, V HI, V NonO, V POE
|
Oct 5
|
Oct 19
|
CDT
|
DSU Karl E Mundt Dakota Invitational
|
Madison,
SD
|
Sat Oct 21
|
DRAMA, DUET, HUMOR, NON-O, POETRY, RT, STORY
|
Sep 12
|
Oct 20
|
CDT
|
Brookings Fall Fest Interp Invitational
|
Brookings,
SD
|
Mon Oct 23
|
duo, humor, nono, poet, RT, DI, Story
|
Sep 13
|
Oct 20
|
CDT
|
Lennox Oriole Interp Invitational
|
Lennox,
SD
|
Tue Oct 24
|
DI, DUO, HI, NOO, POE, RT, Story
|
Aug 21
|
Oct 23
|
CDT
|
Teddys Round Up
|
Sioux Falls,
SD
|
Fri Oct 27
|
N-Duo, NHUM, N-Nono, N POET, NDRA, N-Stry, RT, STELL, VDUO, VHUM, VNONO, VPOET, VDRA
|
Aug 10
|
Oct 25
|
CDT
|
Pumpkinstakes
|
Watertown,
SD
|
Sat Oct 28
|
DI, DUO, HI, NOO, NCon, NDI, NDUO, NHI, NNOO, NP, NS, POE, RT, ST, Cong, JVCONG
|
Sep 8
|
Oct 26
|
CDT
|
2023 Lewis and Clark Oral Interp Invite
|
Yankton,
SD
|
Sat Oct 28
|
Duo, HI, NOO, PO, RT, SER, STO
|
Sep 20
|
Oct 27
|
CDT
|
Brookings Novice
|
Brookings,
SD
|
Mon Oct 30
|
LD, PF
|
Oct 16
|
Oct 30
|
CDT
|
Flandreau Invitational
|
Flandreau,
SD
|
Mon Oct 30
|
DI, DUO, HI, NONO, POE, RT, STY
|
Oct 19
|
Oct 27
|
CDT
|
SFJ Novice After School
|
Sioux Falls,
SD
|
Tue Oct 31
|
LD, PF
|
Sep 30
|
Oct 30
|
CDT
|
Online Aberdeen Novice Online 1
|
Online
|
Thu Nov 2
|
NLD, NPF
|
Oct 2
|
Nov 2
|
CDT
|
Golden Eagle Cup Aberdeen Central
|
Aberdeen,
SD
|
Fri Nov 3–4
|
DX, DI, Duo, FX, VFC, HI, INF, JVLD, JVPF, NOO, NX, NLD, NORT, NPF, ORT, PI, POI, RT, SSC, ST, VLD, VPF, NFC
|
Oct 2
|
Nov 2
|
CDT
|
DAK XII Invite
|
Dell Rapids,
SD
|
Mon Nov 6
|
DRAMA, DUO, HUMOR, NON-O, POET, RT, STORY
|
Oct 3
|
Nov 3
|
CDT
|
Aberdeen NOVICE Online Asyn IE
|
NSDA Campus
|
Mon Nov 6–10
|
NX, INFO, Nort
|
Oct 7
|
Nov 7
|
CDT
|
SFL Novice After School
|
Sioux Falls,
SD
|
Tue Nov 7
|
NLD, NPF
|
Oct 8
|
Nov 7
|
CDT
|
Milbank Novice
|
Milbank,
SD
|
Tue Nov 7
|
LD, PF
|
Oct 27
|
Nov 7
|
CDT
|
Washington Warrior Invite
|
Sioux Falls,
SD
|
Fri Nov 10
|
NDI, NDUOI, NX, NHI, NINFO, NOO, OI, POE, RT, ST, VDX, VDI, VDUOI, VHI, VINFO, VIX, VOO, VSC
|
Aug 11
|
Nov 9
|
CDT
|
SF Roosevelt Sweetstakes
|
Sioux Falls,
SD
|
Sat Nov 11
|
JVPF, NLD, NPF, VLD, VPF
|
Aug 30
|
Nov 8
|
CDT
|
2023 Norfolk Roger Maxwell Debate
|
Norfolk,
NE
|
Sat Nov 11
|
CONG, VLD, NCONG, NLD, VPF
|
Oct 18
|
Nov 8
|
CDT
|
Harrisburg Novice Ambush
|
Harrisburg,
SD
|
Tue Nov 14
|
NLD, NPFD
|
Oct 7
|
Nov 13
|
CDT
|
Watertown Novice After School Debate
|
Watertown,
SD
|
Tue Nov 14
|
NPF, NLD, NCONG
|
Oct 14
|
Nov 13
|
CDT
|
2023 31st Annual McGovern Tournament
|
MITCHELL,
SD
|
Fri Nov 17–18
|
DomEx, Drama, Duo, Humor, Infor, IntEx, NonOO, NovEx, NLD, NovOO, NPF, Poetr, POI, RT, SATCON, Story, VLD, OrigO, VPF, FCon, JVPF
|
Oct 2
|
Nov 16
|
CDT
|
Bison Stampede
|
Cheyenne,
WY
|
Fri Nov 17–18
|
NCD, NDI, NDUO, NEX, NHI, NINFO, NLD, NOO, NPI, NPOI, NCX, NPF, CD, DI, DUO, EX, HI, INFO, LD, OO, PI, POI, CX, PF
|
Oct 5
|
Nov 10
|
MDT
|
Washington After School Novice Tournament
|
Sioux Falls,
SD
|
Tue Nov 28
|
PF, LD
|
Nov 17
|
Nov 28
|
CDT
|
Async Speech Novice SD tournament
|
Online
|
Wed Nov 29–Dec 1
|
NX, NI, NOO
|
Sep 19
|
Nov 29
|
CDT
|
Heart of The Rockies Legacy Bowl NIETOC QUALIFIER
|
Cheyenne,
WY
|
Fri Dec 1–2
|
DI, HI, OO, PI, CX, PF, CD, DUO, EX, INFO, LD, POI
|
Nov 6
|
Nov 27
|
MDT
|
Millard West Fred Robertson Invitational
|
Omaha,
NE
|
Sat Dec 2
|
NPF, VPF, NCONG, VCONG, NLD, VLD
|
Nov 11
|
Nov 30
|
CDT
|
Taking Flight Tournament at Lennox
|
Lennox,
SD
|
Sat Dec 9
|
NINF, VINF, VEX, NEXT, VOO, NOO, Imp, NPF, VPF, VLD, NLD
|
Oct 9
|
Dec 7
|
CDT
|
Brookings Bell
|
Brookings,
SD
|
Fri Dec 15–16
|
DX, DI, Duo, NFSC, FSC, HI, Inf, IX, JVPF, NX, NLD, NO, NPF, POI, SSC, VLD, VO, VPF, NInfo, SnovC
|
Nov 10
|
Dec 15
|
CDT
|
Holiday Classic
|
Cheyenne,
WY
|
Fri Dec 15–16
|
NCD, NDI, NDUO, NEX, NHI, NINFO, NLD, NOO, NPI, NPOI, NCX, NPF, CD, DI, DUO, EX, HI, INFO, LD, OO, PI, POI, CX, PF
|
Oct 16
|
Dec 15
|
MDT
|
SFJ In class Big Questions
|
Sioux Falls,
SD
|
Mon Dec 18–19
|
BQ1, BQ5, BQ6
|
Nov 18
|
Dec 11
|
CDT
|
2nd Annual Doug Tschetter Novice Championship
|
Milbank,
SD
|
Sat Jan 6
|
LD, PF
|
Nov 27
|
Jan 4
|
CDT
|
Lincoln Silver Bowl
|
Sioux Falls,
SD
|
Fri Jan 12–13
|
DX, DI, Duo, FVC, HI, INFO, IX, JV PF, NX, NLD, NO, NPFO, POI, VLD, VO, VPF, SVC, JVLD, N INFO, FNC, SNC
|
Nov 30
|
Jan 12
|
CDT
|
Roberts Invitational
|
Watertown,
SD
|
Fri Jan 19–20
|
FVCD, JVPF, NX, NLD, NOO, NPF, POI, SVCD, VDX, VDI, VDUO, VHI, VI, VIX, VLD, VOO, VPF
|
Dec 27
|
Jan 17
|
CDT
|
Bayou Battle Royale at Lincoln North Star
|
Lincoln,
NE
|
Sat Jan 20
|
PF-N, PF-V, LD-N, LD-V, CONG-N, CONG-V, CX-N, CX-V
|
Dec 5
|
Jan 18
|
CDT
|
Rapid City Central Cobbler Classic
|
Rapid City,
SD
|
Sat Jan 20
|
Dram, DUO, EX, H, Info, LD, OO, Poet, POI, PF, ConH, ConS, Intrp
|
Dec 29
|
Jan 18
|
MDT
|
NCHS Mustang Classic
|
Casper,
WY
|
Fri Jan 26–27
|
CONG, DI, DUO, EX, HI, IM, IN, LD, OO, PI, CX, POI, PF
|
Dec 8
|
Jan 22
|
MDT
|
Lewis and Clark Invitational
|
Yankton,
SD
|
Fri Jan 26–27
|
DX, DI, Duo, FSC, HI, I, IX, NX, NLD, NO, NPF, POI, SSC, VLD, VO, VPF
|
Dec 4
|
Jan 26
|
CDT
|
Papillion La Vista High School Tournament of Kings
|
Papillion,
NE
|
Sat Jan 27
|
NLD, VCONG, VLD, VPF, NPol, VPol, NCong
|
Dec 23
|
Jan 24
|
CDT
|
Cavalier Invite
|
Sioux Falls,
SD
|
Fri Feb 2–3
|
CD, JVLD, JVPF, VLD, VPF, DI, HI, DUO, POI, OO, INFO, EXT
|
Dec 9
|
Jan 30
|
CDT
|
Camel Classic
|
Gillette,
WY
|
Fri Feb 9–10
|
DI, Duo, Ex, HI, INF, LD, OO, PI, POI, PF, StuCo
|
Dec 21
|
Feb 2
|
MDT
|
Rushmore Challenge
|
Harrisburg,
SD
|
Fri Feb 9–10
|
DX, DI, DUO, FX, HI, Info, JV LD, JV PF, POI, SC, VLD, VOO, VPF
|
Dec 4
|
Feb 7
|
CDT
|
2024 Lincoln Southeast Winter Joust
|
Lincoln,
NE
|
Sat Feb 10
|
CON, LD, PF
|
Jan 10
|
Feb 8
|
CDT
|
37th Samuelson Sweeps At Lincoln East
|
Lincoln,
NE
|
Sat Feb 17
|
NCX, VBX, VCONG, VPF, BXRR, PFRR
|
Dec 6
|
Feb 14
|
CDT
|
SDHSAA State Debate Individual Events Tournament
|
Watertown,
SD
|
Fri Mar 1–2
|
A-INF, A-IX, A-LD, A-OO, A-PF, A-USX, AA-INF, AA-IX, AA-LD, AA-OO, AA-PF, AA-USX
|
Jan 15
|
Feb 28
|
CDT
|
Mitchell Middle School Oral Interp Contest
|
MITCHELL,
SD
|
Tue Mar 26
|
Duet, 7Humor, 7Ser, 8Humor, 8Ser
|
Feb 26
|
Mar 25
|
CDT
|
Lennox Middle School Oral Interp Invitation
|
Lennox,
SD
|
Thu Apr 4
|
7HI, 8SI, Duo, NOO, POE, 8HI, 7SI, Stry
|
Feb 28
|
Apr 2
|
CDT
|
Brookings Middle School Invite
|
Brookings,
SD
|
Sat Apr 6
|
6/7 HI, 6/7 NO, 6/7 PO, 6/7 DI, 8HI, 8NONO, 8POE, 8DI, duo, ST
|
Feb 20
|
Apr 5
|
CDT
|
2024 Doug Campbell Aloha Classic
|
Montebello,
CA
|
Sat Apr 6
|
DI, Duo, HI, Info, IX, KTOD, LD, NX, OI, OA, OO, Parli, CX, PO, POI, PF, TLImp, Con, TGOPP
|
Mar 2
|
Apr 4
|
PDT
|
Harrisburg Middle School Talking Tiger
|
Harrisburg,
SD
|
Tue Apr 9
|
HI, POE, SI, STY, DUO, 7-Hum, 7-Poe, 7-Ser, NonO, 7NonO
|
Mar 11
|
Apr 8
|
CDT
|
April Speech and Debate Online Tournament ASDOT
|
NSDA Campus
|
Sat Apr 13–14
|
VPF, IE
|
Mar 20
|
Apr 10
|
CDT
|
Async Spring Spectacular 2024
|
Online
|
Wed May 8–17
|
ADI, ADUO, EXPOS, COM, AHI, AIMP, AINF, AOO, OSWP, API, APOI, PROSE, STORY, MSDEC, MSDI, MSDUO, MSHI, MSIMPR, MSINFO, MSOO, MSPI, MSST
|
Apr 10
|
May 5
|
MDT
|