Puyallup Talk a thon closed event
|
Puyallup,
WA
|
Fri Oct 13–14
|
CON, NLD, NPF
|
Oct 11
|
Oct 11
|
PDT
|
GP Novice Tournament
|
Snohomish,
WA
|
Sat Oct 14
|
DI-N, CONG-N, NEC, EXT-N, IMP-N, INF-N, LD-N, OO-N, CX-N, PF-N
|
Sep 25
|
Oct 13
|
PDT
|
Delta Novice
|
PASCO,
WA
|
Sat Oct 21
|
DUO, DI, HI, Imp, EXT, EdCom, TT, INF, OO, CON, LD, PF
|
Oct 1
|
Oct 19
|
PDT
|
The Varsity Warm Up
|
Spokane,
WA
|
Tue Oct 24
|
INF, OR, Duo, POI, HI, DI, Imp, EXT, EDC
|
Sep 16
|
Oct 23
|
UTC
|
Rookie Rumble
|
Coeur d'Alene,
ID
|
Fri Oct 27–28
|
Con, LD, CX, PF
|
Oct 9
|
Oct 26
|
PDT
|
Bellingham Online
|
Online
|
Fri Oct 27–28
|
LD-O, PF-N, CX-O, IMP-N, IMP-O, EXT-O, INF-N, INF-O, Con-O, OO-O, INT-O, SPAR, LD-N, PF-O
|
Sep 18
|
Oct 26
|
PDT
|
Glacier Peak Grizzly Invitational NIETOC
|
Snohomish,
WA
|
Fri Nov 3–4
|
EdCom, NIM, NLD, N POL, NPF, OCONG, ODI, ODUO, OEX, OHI, OIM, OINFO, OLD, OO, OCX, OPOI, OPF, Worlds, SPAR, SLAM, TT
|
Oct 9
|
Nov 1
|
PDT
|
Timberwolf Invitational
|
Coeur d'Alene,
ID
|
Fri Nov 3–5
|
NCD, NET, NIM, NIN, NLD, NOO, NPOI, NPF, OCD, ODI, ODUO, OED, OET, OHI, OIM, OIN, OLD, OOO, OCX, OPF, NDUO, OPOI
|
Oct 9
|
Nov 2
|
PDT
|
The Auburn Triumph of Troy NIETOC Invitational
|
Auburn,
WA
|
Fri Nov 3–4
|
NPF, OPF, ODUO, Cong, OLD, OSPAR, NSPAR, OEX, OOR, OINF, OHI, ODI, OPOI, NIMP, OIMP, OEC
|
Sep 16
|
Nov 2
|
PDT
|
Ephrata Fall Kickoff
|
Ephrata,
WA
|
Sat Nov 4
|
NDUO, NEdC, NHI, NIMP, NLD, Noo, NTT, ODI, ODUO, OInf, OO, OPF, NBQ, NDI, Next, Ninf, NPOI, NPF, OCon, OEdC, OExt, OHI, OIMP, OLD, OPOI, OTT, OBQ, NCON
|
Oct 15
|
Nov 3
|
PDT
|
Gig Harbor Invitational
|
Gig Harbor,
WA
|
Fri Nov 10–11
|
NCG, NDI, NEXT, NIMP, NINF, NLD, NOO, NPF, NSPAR, OCG, ODI, ODUO, OEC, OEXT, OHI, OIMP, OINF, OLD, OOI, OOR, OPOI, OCX, OPF, OSPAR, WSDC, NDUO, NPOI
|
Sep 26
|
Nov 8
|
PDT
|
Archbishop Murphy HS Middle School Speech Tournament
|
Everett,
WA
|
Sat Nov 11
|
HI-O, In-N, DI OP, IN OP, STR N, IMP O, IMP N, EXP O, EXP N, EDC O, EDC N, OR O, OR N, DI N, HI-N
|
Nov 1
|
Nov 8
|
PDT
|
Tahoma High School Golden Bear Classic
|
Maple Valley,
WA
|
Fri Nov 17–18
|
N-Con, O-Con, O-DI, O-Duo, O-Ext, O-HI, N-Imp, O-Imp, N-Inf, O-Inf, N-LD, O-LD, N-OO, O-OO, O-POI, N-PF, O-PF
|
Oct 20
|
Nov 15
|
PDT
|
Welcome to the Jungle
|
Spokane,
WA
|
Fri Nov 17–18
|
NCON, NET, NIM, NLD, NOO, NPOI, NPF, OCONG, ODI, ODU, OED, OET, OHI, OIM, OIN, OLD, OOO, OPOI, OCX, OPF, NDU, NED, NHI, NIN
|
Oct 23
|
Nov 15
|
PDT
|
The Clash at Wenatchee
|
Wenatchee,
WA
|
Sat Nov 18
|
NBQ, NCON, NDI, NDUO, NEdC, Next, NHI, NIMP, Ninf, NLD, Noo, NPOI, NPF, NTT, OBQ, OCon, ODI, ODUO, OEdC, OExt, OHI, OIMP, OInf, OLD, OO, OPOI, OPF, OTT
|
Oct 29
|
Nov 17
|
PDT
|
District 56 Online Outing
|
NSDA Campus
|
Fri Dec 1–3
|
ODI, ODUO, OEXT, OHI, OIMP, OINF, OO, OPOI, OTT, OEC, NEC, NDI, NDUO, NEXT, NHI, NIMP, NINF, NPOI, NTT, NOO, CON, PF, LD
|
Nov 26
|
Dec 1
|
PDT
|
BSD Invitational
|
Bellevue,
WA
|
Fri Dec 1–2
|
O-Cong, O-DI, O-Duo, Edc, N-Ext, O-Ext, O-HI, N-Imp, O-Imp, N-Inf, O-Inf, N-LD, O-LD, N-OO, O-OO, N-CX, O-CX, O-POI, N-PF, O-PF, SPAR, N-DI, N-HI
|
Nov 1
|
Nov 29
|
PDT
|
Highlander Invitational
|
Spokane,
WA
|
Fri Dec 1–2
|
NLD, NPF, NEXT, NIM, NIN, NOO, OSC, ODI, ODU, OEDC, OET, OHI, OIM, OIN, OLD, OOO, OPF, OPOL, NHI, OTT, NPOI, OPOI, NCONG
|
Nov 2
|
Nov 29
|
PDT
|
Spudder Test
|
WA
|
Mon Dec 4
|
NCong, NDI, NDuo, NExt, NHI, NIMP, NInfo, NLD, NOO, NPOI, NPuFo, OCong, ODI, ODuo, OExt, OHI, OImp, OInfo, OLD, OOO, OPOI, OPuFo, SPAR
|
Nov 19
|
Nov 30
|
PDT
|
Spudder Test part 2
|
WA
|
Mon Dec 4
|
NCong, NDuo, NExt, NHI, NIMP, NInfo, NLD, NOO, NPOI, NPuFo, OCong, ODI, ODuo, OExt, OHI, OImp, OInfo, OLD, OOO, OPOI, OPuFo, SPAR
|
Nov 19
|
Dec 1
|
PDT
|
Bishop Blanchet High School Middle School Invitational
|
Seattle,
WA
|
Fri Dec 8–9
|
NDI, NDUO, NEDC, NEXP, NHI, NIMP, NOR, NSTBK, ODI, ODUO, OEDC, OEXP, OHI, OIMP, OOR
|
Sep 30
|
Dec 4
|
PDT
|
Auburn Riverside Invitational and NIETOC Qualifier
|
Auburn,
WA
|
Fri Dec 8–9
|
NCON, NEXT, NIMP, NINF, NLD, NOO, NPF, NSPAR, OCON, ODI, ODUO, OECOM, OEXT, OHI, OIMP, OINF, OLD, OOO, OPOI, OCX, OPF, OSPAR, OWS, NDI, NHI, MIMP, MSPAR
|
Oct 30
|
Dec 8
|
PDT
|
Bishop Blanchet Middle School Test
|
WA
|
Sat Dec 9
|
NDI, NDUO, NEDC, NEXP, NHI, NIMP, NOR, NSTBK, ODI, ODUO, OEDC, OEXP, OHI, OIMP, OOR
|
Sep 30
|
Dec 4
|
PDT
|
Riverhawk Invitational
|
Pasco, WA Chiawana High,
WA
|
Sat Dec 9
|
NDI, NDUO, NEdC, NExt, NIMP, NInf, NLD, NOO, NPOI, NTT, OCON, ODI, ODUO, OEdC, OExt, OHI, OIMP, OInf, OLD, OOO, OPOI, OPF, OTT, NPF, NCON
|
Nov 13
|
Dec 7
|
PDT
|
Spudder Invitational
|
Ridgefield,
WA
|
Sat Dec 9
|
OCong, NCong, OLD, NLD, NPuFo, OPuFo, SPAR, NExt, OExt, NInfo, OInfo, ODI, ODuo, OOO, NOO, OHI, NPOI, OPOI, NIMP, OImp
|
Nov 19
|
Dec 6
|
PDT
|
WSFA Last Chance Scrimmage
|
Online
|
Wed Dec 13
|
CONG, LD, OO, PF, POL
|
Dec 4
|
Dec 13
|
PDT
|
Gig Harbor Speechfest
|
Gig Harbor,
WA
|
Thu Dec 14
|
IMP, Inf, Mi, OO, OP, PE, SPAR, SB, POI, Duo
|
Nov 17
|
Dec 12
|
PDT
|
Edmonds Woodway Warrior ASYNC Tournament
|
ASYNC Online,
WA
|
Tue Dec 19–Jan 2
|
EdCom, ODI, ODUO, OEXT, OIM, OINF, OOO, OPOI, TT, ADS, RADIO
|
Oct 29
|
Dec 19
|
PDT
|
Winter Chill
|
NSDA Campus
|
Wed Dec 20–Jan 3
|
ADS, DEC, DI, DUO, EdCom, EXT, HI, IMP, INF, OI, OO, POI, Rad, TT
|
Nov 30
|
Dec 19
|
PDT
|
Gonzaga University Conway Winter Classic
|
Spokane,
WA
|
Fri Jan 5–7
|
Cong, OpeCX, OpeLD, Nov LD, OPF, NPF
|
Sep 4
|
Jan 2
|
PDT
|
Puget Sound High School Tournament 2024
|
Tacoma,
WA
|
Fri Jan 5–6
|
CONOP, CXOP, DIOP, DUOOP, EXTNV, EXTOP, HUMOP, IMPNO, IMPOP, INFNO, INFOP, LDJV, LDNO, OLD, NPF, OPF, ORNO, OROP, POIOP, EDCOP, SPARO
|
Nov 2
|
Jan 3
|
PDT
|
MOUNT VERNON Invitational NIETOC TOC BIDS available
|
Mount Vernon,
WA
|
Fri Jan 12–14
|
CONG, DEC, DI-N, DI-O, DUO-N, DUO-O, EDCOM, EXT-O, HI-O, IMP-N, IMP-O, INF-N, INF-O, LD-N, LD-O, OO-O, SLAM, CX-O, POI-O, PF-N, PF-O, RADIO, SPAR, WSD, STY
|
Oct 18
|
Jan 12
|
PDT
|
The Toppenish Talkathon
|
Toppenish,
WA
|
Sat Jan 13
|
OHI, OPF, OLD, OEXT, OINF, ODI, ODUO, OOO, OPOI, OIMP, NDI, NDUO, NINF, NEXT, NOO, NIMP, OCON
|
Dec 10
|
Jan 12
|
PDT
|
SU HS Test Tournament
|
NSDA Campus
|
Sun Jan 14
|
JLD, JPF, OCON, ODI, ODUO, EdCom, OEXT, OHI, OIMP, OInfo, OLD, OOO, OPOI, OPF, OSPAR
|
Nov 27
|
Feb 4
|
PDT
|
Viking Raider Extravaganza Puyallup Thomas Jefferson SpeechDB8
|
NSDA Campus
|
Fri Jan 19–20
|
JLD, ODI, EdCom, OIMP, OOO, OSPAR, JPF, OCON, ODUO, OEXT, OHI, OInfo, OLD, OPOI, OPF
|
Dec 1
|
Jan 18
|
PDT
|
Southside Invitational at Shadle Park
|
Spokane,
WA
|
Fri Jan 19–20
|
NCONG, NEXT, NHI, NIM, NIN, JVLD, NOO, NPOI, JVPF, OSC, ODI, ODU, OEDC, OET, OHI, OIM, OIN, OLD, OOO, OPOI, OPF, OPOL, NEdC
|
Dec 21
|
Jan 17
|
PDT
|
Seattle U HS Tournament
|
NSDA Campus
|
Fri Jan 26–27
|
JLD, JPF, OCON, ODI, ODUO, EdCom, OEXT, OHI, OIMP, OInfo, OLD, OOO, OPOI, OPF, OSPAR
|
Nov 15
|
Jan 24
|
PDT
|
The Cascade Challenge
|
Leavenworth,
WA
|
Sat Jan 27
|
OCon, ODI, ODUO, OEdC, OExt, OHI, OIMP, OInf, OO, OPOI, OPF, OTT, DIF, DUOF, IMPF, INFF, OOF, TTF
|
Jan 18
|
Jan 26
|
PDT
|
Thomas S Foley TOC NITOC Bid Memorial Tournament
|
Spokane Valley,
WA
|
Thu Feb 1–3
|
ADS, CCON, FSA, FRIN, GIN, LGL, JVCON, JVLD, JVCX, MIN, NCON, OCON, ODI, ODU, OED, OET, OHI, OIM, OIS, OLD, OOO, OPAR, OPF, OPOI, OCX, OTT, OInt, PPS, RAD, SLS, SIN, NPF, NLD
|
Jan 8
|
Jan 31
|
PDT
|
Seattle Prep 2024
|
Seattle,
WA
|
Fri Feb 2–3
|
NDI, NDUO, NEDC, NEXP, NHI, NIMP, NOR, NSTBK, ODI, ODUO, OEDC, OEXP, OHI, OIMP, OOR
|
Jan 15
|
Jan 29
|
PDT
|
Federal Way Invitational
|
Federal Way,
WA
|
Fri Feb 2–3
|
EXT, HI, LD, PF, OO, CONG, DI, DUO, IMP, INFO, POI, SPAR, EDCOM
|
Dec 14
|
Jan 31
|
PDT
|
7th Annual Redmond Mustang Classic
|
Redmond,
WA
|
Fri Feb 2–3
|
CONG-O, DI-O, DUO-O, EDCOMM, EXT-O, HI-O, IMP-O, INF-O, LD-O, OO-O, SLAM, CX-O, POI-O, PF-O, SPAR, TT
|
Dec 30
|
Feb 2
|
PDT
|
2024 Washington Districts 7 and 8 State Qualifiers
|
Spokane,
WA
|
Sat Feb 10
|
3DI, 3DU, 3ET, 3HI, 3IM, 3IN, 3OO, 3POI, 4DI, 4DU, 4ET, 4HI, 4IM, 4IN, 4OO, 4POI, SC, LD, PF
|
Jan 29
|
Feb 7
|
PDT
|
District 56 Regional State Qualifying Tournament
|
Yakima,
WA
|
Sat Feb 10
|
3DUO, 3Ext, 3HI, 3IMP, 3Inf, 3OO, 3POI, 4Ext, 4HI, 4IMP, 4Inf, 4OO, OCon, OLD, OPF, ODI
|
Jan 29
|
Feb 9
|
PDT
|
SEATTLE U Grade 3 12 Tournaments
|
Online
|
Fri Mar 8–10
|
JLD, JPF, OCON, ODI, ODUO, EdCom, OEXT, OHI, OIMP, OInfo, OLD, OOO, OPOI, OPF, OSPAR
|
Mar 8
|
Mar 5
|
PDT
|
WIAA Washington State Speech Championships 2024
|
Tacoma,
WA
|
Sat Mar 9
|
3DUO, 4DUO, 3DI, 4DI, 3HI, 4HI, 3POI, 4POI, 3info, 4info, 3OO, 4OO, 3EXT, 4EXT, 3IMP, 4IMP
|
Feb 9
|
Mar 4
|
PDT
|
WIAA Washington State Debate Championships 2024
|
Spokane,
WA
|
Fri Mar 15–16
|
POL, LD, PF, CON, WSD
|
Feb 9
|
Mar 14
|
PDT
|
Oddball Outing
|
Online
|
Mon Apr 22–26
|
ADS, DEC, EdCom, RADIO, TT, STORY, SWP, SALES, DIMP, SPOI, OP
|
Apr 11
|
Apr 19
|
PDT
|
WA State WORLDS Tournament
|
Online
|
Fri May 17–18
|
WSD
|
Jan 17
|
May 13
|
PDT
|
Seattle U May Grade 3 12 Tournament
|
WA
|
Fri May 17–19
|
JLD, JPF, OCON, ODI, ODUO, EdCom, OEXT, OHI, OIMP, OInfo, OLD, OOO, OPOI, OPF, OSPAR
|
May 17
|
May 14
|
PDT
|