MNUDL Teacher Coach PD Debate
|
MPS,
MN
|
Mon Aug 14–15
|
JV, NOVa, NOVb
|
Jul 26
|
Aug 14
|
CDT
|
UMN High School Invitational
|
Online
|
Fri Oct 6–7
|
FNovA, FNovC, FNovB, JVF, JVS, SNovA, SNovC, SNovB, Var
|
Aug 2
|
Oct 6
|
CDT
|
Roseville Rosebowl
|
Roseville,
MN
|
Fri Oct 27–28
|
FnovB, FNovA, FnovC, FJVCX, JVCxS, SNACX, SNCCX, SNBCX, VCX
|
Sep 22
|
Oct 27
|
CDT
|
Farmington Invitational
|
Farmington,
MN
|
Fri Nov 3–4
|
ConHo, ConSe, JVLD, JVcxS, JVPF, NAF, NAS, NBF, NBS, NCF, NCS, NLD, NPF, VLD, VarCX, VPF, JVcxF
|
Oct 4
|
Nov 2
|
CDT
|
Tamar Kaplan Invitational at Central HS
|
Online Friday, Central HS Sat,
MN
|
Fri Nov 10–11
|
Fjv, FnovA, FnovB, FnovC, SnovA, SnovB, SnovC, Sjv, VAR
|
Oct 4
|
Nov 10
|
CDT
|
UMBrooks
|
UofM West Bank,
MN
|
Sat Nov 18
|
JV, NovA, NovB, NovC, VAR
|
Oct 19
|
Nov 18
|
CDT
|
MDTA JV Novice State Tournament
|
Eagan,
MN
|
Fri Dec 1–20
|
JVCON, JVLD, JVPF, JVPo, NACX, NBCX, NCON, NLD, NPF
|
Oct 30
|
Nov 29
|
CDT
|
Prior Lake Virtual Training Tournament
|
Online
|
Mon Dec 4
|
JV, NovA, NovB, NovC, VAR
|
Nov 4
|
Dec 4
|
CDT
|
THE MNUDL City Championship
|
Online friday, WTMS Saturday,
MN
|
Fri Dec 8–9
|
JV, NOVa, NOVb
|
Nov 19
|
Dec 8
|
CDT
|
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School
|
Minneapolis,
MN
|
Fri Dec 15–18
|
LEG, LDRR, LD, CX, PF, PFRR, WSDC
|
Oct 2
|
Dec 11
|
CDT
|
MSHSL State Debate Tournament
|
University of Minnesota - Twin,
MN
|
Fri Jan 12–13
|
Cong, LD, CX, PF
|
Nov 24
|
Nov 29
|
CDT
|
MNUDL Middle School Debate Purple Conference 1
|
Central HS St Paul,
MN
|
Thu Jan 18
|
JV, NOV, ROK, VAR
|
Dec 14
|
Jan 18
|
CDT
|
MNUDL Middle School Debate Green Conference 1
|
Como Park HS, St Paul,
MN
|
Tue Jan 23
|
JV, NOV, ROK, VAR
|
Dec 19
|
Jan 23
|
CDT
|
MNUDL East African Debate Debate Tournament 1
|
Washburn HS Minneapolis,
MN
|
Thu Jan 25
|
EAD
|
Jan 16
|
Jan 25
|
CDT
|
MNUDL Middle School Debate Blue Conference 1
|
Highland Park HS St Paul,
MN
|
Wed Jan 31
|
JV, NOV, ROK, VAR
|
Dec 27
|
Jan 31
|
CDT
|
MNUDL East African Debate Debate Tournament 2
|
Minneapolis,
MN
|
Thu Feb 8
|
EAD
|
Jan 30
|
Feb 8
|
CDT
|
MNUDL Middle School Debate Green Conference 2
|
Washington Technology HS St Pau,
MN
|
Tue Feb 13
|
JV, NOV, ROK, VAR
|
Jan 9
|
Feb 13
|
CDT
|
MNUDL Middle School Debate Purple Conference 2
|
Como Park HS St Paul,
MN
|
Thu Feb 15
|
JV, NOV, ROK, VAR
|
Jan 11
|
Feb 15
|
CDT
|
MNUDL Middle School Debate Blue Conference 2
|
Central HS St Paul,
MN
|
Wed Feb 21
|
JV, NOV, ROK, VAR
|
Jan 17
|
Feb 21
|
CDT
|
East African Debate Champs
|
Edison HS,
MN
|
Thu Feb 29
|
EAD
|
Feb 20
|
Feb 29
|
CDT
|
MNUDL Middle School Debate Green Conference 3
|
UofMN West Bank, Blegen Hall,
MN
|
Tue Mar 5
|
JV, NOV, ROK, VAR
|
Jan 30
|
Mar 5
|
CDT
|
MNUDL Middle School Debate Blue Conference 3
|
UofMN West Bank, Blegen Hall,
MN
|
Wed Mar 6
|
JV, NOV, ROK, VAR
|
Jan 30
|
Mar 6
|
CDT
|
MNUDL Middle School Debate Purple Conference 3
|
UofMN West Bank, Blegen Hall,
MN
|
Thu Mar 7
|
JV, NOV, ROK, VAR
|
Feb 1
|
Mar 7
|
CDT
|
Primer Torneo de Debate en Espanol High School
|
Minneapolis,
MN
|
Wed Mar 13
|
AVZ, PRNC
|
Feb 13
|
Mar 13
|
CDT
|
UDL DEE Torneo 1 14 de Marzo
|
Online
|
Thu Mar 14
|
PRN, AVZ
|
Feb 27
|
Mar 14
|
PDT
|
UDL DEE Torneo 2 21 de Marzo
|
Online
|
Thu Mar 21
|
AVZ, PRN
|
Feb 27
|
Mar 21
|
EDT
|
Primer Torneo de Debate en Espanol Middle School
|
Minneapolis,
MN
|
Thu Mar 28
|
AVZ, DISC, PRN
|
Mar 7
|
Mar 28
|
CDT
|
Segundo Torneo de Debate en Espanol Middle School
|
St. Paul,
MN
|
Thu Apr 11
|
AVZ, DISC, PRN
|
Mar 21
|
Apr 11
|
CDT
|
Segundo Torneo de Debate en Espanol High School
|
St. Paul,
MN
|
Thu Apr 18
|
AVZ, PRNC, NCL
|
Mar 20
|
Apr 18
|
CDT
|
MNUDL Red Conference Tournament
|
Washington Technology HS St Pau,
MN
|
Tue Apr 23
|
JV, NOV, ROK, VAR
|
Mar 19
|
Apr 23
|
CDT
|
MNUDL Middle School Debate CITY CHAMPIONSHIP Rescheduled
|
Central HS St Paul,
MN
|
Tue Apr 30
|
JV, NOV, ROK, VAR
|
Feb 20
|
Apr 30
|
CDT
|
UDL MS Nationals
|
NSDA Campus
|
Sat May 4–5
|
CX
|
Feb 20
|
Apr 26
|
EDT
|
UDL DEE Torneo Nacional
|
Online
|
Sat May 4
|
AVZ, PRN, NAC
|
Apr 11
|
May 4
|
EDT
|