NSDA Middle School National Tournament
2023 — Phoenix/Mesa, AZ/US
Speech Paradigm List
All Paradigms: Show Hide
Juliet Acosta
Tempe Preparatory Academy MS
None
Carly Aikens
Hire
None
Jaime Akkusu
Forest Glen Middle School
None
Criselda Aldan
Mount Carmel Middle School
None
Katie Ali
St Mary's Middle School
None
Nicole Allen
Thomas L. Sims Middle School
None
Alan Anderson
West ELP SLC
None
Joel Anguiano
Fairgrove Academy
None
Juliet Aquino
Hire
None
Poonam Arora
Quimby Oak Middle School
None
IMANI AUSTIN
Nova Middle School
None
Madalyn Averill
Portland West Middle School
None
Geneveve Barnes
Westpine Middle School
None
Tayler Barnhart
Frontier Academy MS
None
Joshua Beckles
Parks Junior High
None
Carmela Benavides
Gutierrez Middle School of Arts and Sciences
None
Sooruj Bhatia
Riverside Middle School
None
Matt Bopes
NSDA Test High School
None
Ian Buck
Almaden Country Day School
None
Illiana Cantu
Gutierrez Middle School of Arts and Sciences
None
Shaunte Caraballo
Kraemer Middle School
None
Carlos David Castro
Hire
None
Kehan Chen
Hire
None
Rachel Chen
BASIS Independent Middle
None
David Christensen
BASIS Ahwatukee Middle
None
Jill Christensen
BASIS Ahwatukee Middle
None
Reut Danieli
Dakota Hills Middle School
None
Shanee DeHay
Henry County Middle School
None
Reema Deshpande
Hire
None
Maeve Dwyer
Hire
None
Candice Estrada
BASIS Scottsdale Middle School
None
Leah Fabila
Grace Christian Academy Middle School
None
Kourtney Flowers
Fortlo Academy Middle
None
Charese Folks
American Heritage Broward MS
None
David Freiheit
Eagles Landing Middle School
None
shri G
Lawler Middle School
None
Elise Gadson
Hire
None
Lindsay Gagnon
South Pointe Middle School
None
Christian Garcia
Vernon Middle School World Languages Academy
None
Asiya Abdi Gedi
Liberty Middle School
None
Jada Genter
Hire
None
Silvia Gibilaro
Hire
None
Claribel Gomez
Cedarlane Academy
None
Victor Gonzalez
Vela Middle School
None
Bruce Goodner
The Village Middle School
None
Jaya dev Gottipaty
Lawler Middle School
None
Rebecca Graham
Falcon Cove Middle School
None
Ethan Grant
Hire
None
JoAnna Green
El Monte Middle School
None
Fernando Grimaldo
Bob Lanier Middle School
None
Asha Gupta
Hire
None
Kennedy Skylar Hack-Juman
Hire
None
Dyllan Han
The Harker Middle School
None
Georgia Hansen
Princeton Academy of the Sacred Heart
None
Connor Houston
Hire
None
Jasmine Huerta
Hire
None
Cassidy May Hughes
Hire
None
Krista Hulderman
Liberty Middle School
None
Susan Infantino
Almaden Country Day School
None
Jill Isaac
American Heritage Palm Beach Junior HS
None
Arushi Joshi
Bob Lanier Middle School
None
Emily Justin
Heritage Middle School
None
Erez Kalir
Rodeph Sholom School
None
Prashanth Kalluraya
Khan Lab Middle School
None
Latha Kasi
Quimby Oak Middle School
None
Zubin Khera
The Harker Middle School
None
Leigh Killian
Bob Lanier Middle School
None
Grant Owen Killoran
Hire
None
Sungho Kim
Rising Leaders Academy - MS
None
Prashant Kumar
Pike School
None
Elisha Lacuna
Hire
None
Alden Lamson
Hire
None
Michelle Lau
Hire
None
Kevin Robert Lester
Hire
None
Brodie LeVar
Hire
None
Andrew Li
Blue Ridge Academy
None
Zhenlin Li
Pike School
None
Sherrie Lindsey
Summit Christian Academy Middle School
None
Jesse lopez
Vernon Middle School World Languages Academy
None
Nancy Ma
Polytechnic School
None
Nagaraj Madugonde
BASIS Scottsdale Middle School
None
Lizeth Martinez
Nicolas Junior High
None
Lydia Elizabeth May
Hire
None
Jennifer McCune
Siouxland Christian Middle School
None
Chase McDonald
David Thibodaux STEM Magnet Academy
None
Tanisha Mehta
Hire
None
Shannon Melchior
EASTMONT MIDDLE SCHOOL
None
Maria Mettao
Francisco M. Sablan Middle School
None
Shanna Michael
Summit Christian Academy Middle School
None
Ella Mitchell
Hire
None
Ashleigh Montgomery
University Middle School Debate
None
Presley Moore
Hire
None
Jasmine Moreno
Hire
None
JC Mudda
Chaboya Middle School
None
Archana Naik
Almaden Country Day School
None
Rochelle Nelsen
Siouxland Christian Middle School
None
Jaeme Orfanos
Fairgrove Academy
None
Jane Park
Thurston Middle School
None
Kayla Parsons
Saipan Community School
None
Siva Pavan
Chaboya Middle School
None
Cindy Proske
The Village Middle School
None
Allie Quan
Hire
None
Jose Quinones
Hire
None
Aru Rastogi
Merryhill School
None
Roman Reddick
Hire
None
Filmah Reyes-Buenaflor
Francisco M. Sablan Middle School
None
Sami Rizkallah
Hire
None
Nicole Rude
Heritage Middle School
None
Rocco David Ruggeri
Hire
None
Jesse Sablan
Hopwood Middle School
None
Catherine Sage
Tom Browne Middle School
None
Sakunta Saha
Chaboya Middle School
None
Raj Saker
New Vistas Center for Education
None
Sri Sanikommu
Newark Charter JR. High
None
Raymond Shay
Hire
None
Elizabeth Shen
The Village Middle School
None
Deborah Elizabeth Simon
Hire
None
Manvir Singh
Hire
None
Zoe Smith
Hire
None
Elisabeth Snow
Henry County Middle School
None
Gillian Snyder
Hire
None
Mi Hee Song
Walter Reed Middle
None
grace tianjero
Edgewood Middle
None
Guadalupe Torres
Beechwood Middle School
None
Melanie Troncoso
Democracy Prep Middle Schools
None
Norberto Troncoso Jr.
Democracy Prep Middle Schools
None
Andrew Underhill
Wildwood Middle School
None
Lorena Vegas
Hire
None
Elisabeth Venetiou
Hire
None
Caroline Wang
Almaden Country Day School
None
Bobbie Weatherly
Henry County Middle School
None
David Eric Weatherly
Henry County Middle School
None
Chevalle Weigman-Cotter
Hire
None
Darian Whittet
Hire
None
Tracy Wigfall
Bob Lanier Middle School
None
Jennifer Wilkinson
Almaden Country Day School
None
Pingping Xie
St John's Episcopal School - RSM
None
Meggie Yao
Pinewood School
None
Adriena Young
Robert C. Fisler
None
Vanessa Young
Mesa Robles School
None
Jasper Yu
Rancho San Joaquin Middle School
None
Debora Zaglul
The Lexington School
None
Izzy Zalenski
Hire
None
Adrian Zavala
Vela Middle School
None
Catalina Zuo
Hire
None