Utah
2023-2024 Calendar
Timezone: UTC
Name | Date(s) | Reg Opens |
---|---|---|
Practice Tournament | 9/16 | 7/14 at 7:00 AM |
The Dogfight | 9/22 - 9/23 | 8/22 at 11:00 AM |
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament | 9/30 - 10/2 | 6/26 at 5:00 PM |
Beehive Bonanza | 10/6 - 10/7 | 8/29 at 10:30 AM |
Highland Mega Novice Ram Jam Slam | 10/6 - 10/7 | 8/26 at 9:00 AM |
Falcon Firsdt | 10/7 | 8/31 at 1:00 AM |
OHS Practice | 10/11 | 9/11 at 1:00 PM |
Westlake Thunderdome 2023 | 10/13 - 10/14 | 8/8 at 5:00 PM |
Beginning Buff Battles Novice Only | 10/13 | 8/15 at 5:00 AM |
CUSDC Gunnison Valley Clash at Gunnison Valley High School | 10/14 | 8/5 at 5:00 AM |
Titan Terror | 10/14 | 9/4 at 6:00 PM |
Laker Debate Middle School Tournament | 10/19 | 8/28 at 7:30 AM |
Green Canyon Howl | 10/20 - 10/21 | 7/20 at 12:00 PM |
Delete Me | 10/26 | 9/26 at 10:00 AM |
CSD Monster Bash | 10/26 | 9/21 at 8:00 AM |
Hunter Haunting | 10/27 - 10/28 | 9/11 at 5:00 PM |
ReSolved a Worldwide Debate and Public Speaking Touranament | 11/1 - 4/27 | 11/1 at 1:00 PM |
Knights Joust | 11/3 - 11/5 | 9/1 at 11:00 AM |
Red Rock Classic | 11/3 - 11/4 | 8/25 at 5:00 PM |
The Renaissance at DaVinci Academy | 11/3 - 11/4 | 9/1 at 5:00 AM |
Quacktastic Rock Springs Extravanganza | 11/3 - 11/4 | 10/2 at 7:00 AM |
Viking Clash High School | 11/10 - 11/11 | 9/29 at 12:05 PM |
CUSDC The Howl at North Sevier High | 11/11 | 8/5 at 5:00 AM |
Cody Novice Tournament | 11/11 - 11/18 | 9/17 at 1:00 PM |
Skyhawk Smackdown Online | 11/16 - 11/18 | 8/4 at 12:00 PM |
Skyhawk Smackdown | 11/17 - 11/18 | 8/3 at 12:00 PM |
Dinosaurs on the Beach STAR VALLEY | 11/17 - 11/18 | 10/9 at 1:00 PM |
Dragons Breath MSJH Tournament at DaVinci Academy | 11/17 | 9/1 at 11:00 AM |
Clash Valley 2 Judgement Day | 11/18 | 8/18 at 12:00 PM |
Wyoming Indian Novice Tournament | 11/18 | 9/24 at 1:00 PM |
Alta Silver and Black | 12/1 - 12/3 | 8/30 at 12:00 PM |
test | 12/1 - 12/2 | 9/29 at 8:00 AM |
Crimson Cliffs Christmas Clash | 12/1 - 12/2 | 11/12 at 10:30 PM |
Caesar Cicero | 12/1 - 12/2 | 9/29 at 8:00 AM |
Patriot Powerhouse | 12/8 - 12/9 | 9/12 at 12:00 PM |
Evergreen River Classic | 12/8 - 12/9 | 10/24 at 8:00 AM |
Layton Legends | 12/8 | 10/2 at 7:30 AM |
CUSDC Carbon Combat at Carbon High School | 12/9 | 8/24 at 5:00 AM |
Chargargothakon | 12/14 | 11/14 at 12:00 PM |
Lander Virtual Novice Varsity | 12/15 - 12/16 | 11/14 at 12:00 PM |
Copper Classic | 12/15 - 12/17 | 10/6 at 12:00 PM |
Ugly Sweater Returns hosted by Ben Lomond | 12/15 | 9/12 at 5:00 AM |
Dragons Horde | 12/15 | 11/13 at 10:00 AM |
2A Mock up based on 2023 | 12/16 | 11/27 at 11:00 AM |
2024 Blacksnake NIETOC | 1/5 - 1/6 | 10/30 at 8:30 AM |
CUSDC Spartan Agoge at Emery High School | 1/6 | 9/1 at 5:00 AM |
California Async Speech Scrimmage 1 | 1/9 - 1/16 | 12/10 at 12:00 AM |
CSD MS Snow Brawl | 1/11 | 12/6 at 8:00 AM |
Beaver Battles | 1/13 | 11/11 at 6:00 AM |
SU HS Test Tournament | 1/14 | 11/27 at 12:00 PM |
Diamondback Classic | 1/19 - 1/20 | 12/4 at 10:00 PM |
Laker Debate Tournament | 1/19 - 1/20 | 9/1 at 4:00 PM |
The College of Idaho Trickster Invitational | 1/19 - 1/20 | 11/1 at 7:00 PM |
Totally 80s Tournament | 1/19 - 1/20 | 10/17 at 10:00 AM |
Beetdigger Brawl | 1/20 | 12/1 at 5:00 AM |
Tiger Takedown | 1/25 - 1/27 | 12/10 at 6:00 AM |
Bronco Bash | 1/26 - 1/27 | 12/26 at 10:00 AM |
2024 Skyridge Falcon Frenzy | 1/26 - 1/27 | 12/14 at 5:00 PM |
Cache Classic 2024 | 1/26 | 12/8 at 12:00 PM |
Seattle U HS Tournament | 1/26 - 1/27 | 11/15 at 12:00 PM |
Charger Challenge 2024 | 2/1 - 2/3 | 10/25 at 9:00 AM |
Pioneer | 2/2 | 1/2 at 10:00 AM |
Jackson Teton Invitational | 2/2 - 2/3 | 12/10 at 12:00 PM |
CUSDC Templar Trials at Manti High | 2/3 | 9/1 at 4:00 AM |
The Davis Dart | 2/3 - 2/4 | 10/1 at 7:00 AM |
Roverton 2024 | 2/9 - 2/10 | 1/5 at 12:00 PM |
Buff Pre Region Battles 2023 | 2/9 - 2/10 | 10/6 at 6:00 AM |
2024 Salt Lake NCFL Qualifier NCFL Member Schools ONLY | 2/9 - 2/10 | 10/22 at 9:00 AM |
Riverton Middle School Tournament | 2/10 | 1/7 at 2:00 PM |
UHSAA Region 15 and 17 | 2/15 | 9/1 at 4:00 AM |
Mustang Madness | 2/16 - 2/17 | 11/2 at 12:00 PM |
Bingham PF Policy Invitational | 2/16 - 2/18 | 10/26 at 11:00 AM |
Evanston Mojo Dojo Casa House | 2/16 - 2/17 | 1/23 at 12:00 PM |
Lava Legislature | 2/17 | 11/24 at 2:00 AM |
UHSAA Region 16 | 2/17 | 9/3 at 4:00 AM |
Judge Training Tournament Do NOT actually register | 2/20 - 2/22 | 2/15 at 12:00 PM |
5A region 4 | 2/22 - 2/25 | 1/6 at 8:00 AM |
UHSAA 5A Region 6 | 2/23 - 2/25 | 1/15 at 12:00 PM |
Region 11 2024 | 2/23 - 2/24 | 1/8 at 5:00 AM |
2024 Region 13 and 14 | 2/24 | 1/7 at 5:00 PM |
Region 5 Region | 2/24 | 1/23 at 5:00 PM |
2024 4A Region 10 Tournament | 2/24 | 1/8 at 9:00 AM |
6A Region 2 Tournament | 2/24 | 1/19 at 1:00 PM |
UHSAA Region 12 | 2/24 | 10/20 at 5:00 AM |
Region 7 | 2/24 | 1/11 at 5:00 PM |
UHSAA Region 1 | 2/24 - 2/25 | 1/23 at 5:00 AM |
UHSAA Region 3 2024 | 2/24 | 1/29 at 8:00 PM |
Region 9 Regionals | 2/27 | 2/11 at 7:00 AM |
UHSAA 4A State Speech and Debate | 3/8 - 3/9 | 2/19 at 8:00 PM |
UHSAA 5A State Speech and Debate | 3/8 - 3/9 | 2/19 at 8:00 PM |
UHSAA 6A State Speech and Debate | 3/8 - 3/10 | 2/20 at 12:00 PM |
SEATTLE U Grade 3 12 Tournaments | 3/8 - 3/10 | 3/8 at 12:00 PM |
UHSAA Region 18 | 3/9 | 1/30 at 12:00 AM |
2024 UHSAA Region 17 Theatre | 3/15 - 3/16 | 2/13 at 10:00 AM |
UHSAA 1A2A3A State Speech and Debate | 3/15 - 3/27 | 2/25 at 11:00 AM |
Centerville Charger Chalice Challenge MS | 3/20 | 2/7 at 11:00 PM |
CSD Middle School March Madness | 3/21 | 2/7 at 8:00 AM |
1A Utah State Theatre | 3/30 | 2/29 at 10:00 AM |
2024 Doug Campbell Aloha Classic | 4/6 - 4/7 | 3/2 at 8:00 AM |
2024 Granite Junior High Speech and Debate | 4/16 | 3/12 at 6:00 PM |
2024 Granite Elementary Speech and Debate | 4/16 | 3/12 at 6:00 PM |
Lehi Practice | 4/19 | 12/15 at 5:00 AM |
Pioneer Pillage | 4/19 | 3/5 at 11:00 AM |
2A UHSAA State Theatre Competition | 4/20 | 3/20 at 11:00 AM |
Lava Policy SPAR | 4/20 | 1/26 at 2:00 AM |
The Last Dam Tournament | 4/26 | 11/11 at 6:00 AM |
Tooele only World Schools | 5/1 - 5/11 | 3/7 at 12:00 PM |
Seattle U May Grade 3 12 Tournament | 5/17 - 5/19 | 5/17 at 1:00 PM |