Practice Tournament
|
Beaver,
UT
|
Sat Sep 16
|
BDB, BQ, Ch.Sp, EXT, CON, DI, DUO, HI, IMP, INF, LD, OO, POE, CX, POI, PF, SPAR, ST, TV
|
Jul 14
|
Sep 15
|
MDT
|
The Dogfight
|
Eagle Mountain,
UT
|
Fri Sep 22–23
|
VCON, NCON, NBQ, VBQ, NLD, VLD, NOO, VOO, VSPAR, NSPAR
|
Aug 22
|
Sep 15
|
MDT
|
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament
|
Long Beach,
CA
|
Sat Sep 30–Oct 2
|
JV LD, MSCon, N DI, N Ext, N Imp, N Inf, N LD, N OI, N OO, N CX, N PF, O Con, O DI, O DUO, O Ext, O HI, O Imp, O Inf, CA LD, TOCLD, O OI, O OO, O CX, O POI, O PF, Parli, WSD, MSPF
|
Jun 26
|
Sep 26
|
PDT
|
Beehive Bonanza
|
Salt Lake City,
UT
|
Fri Oct 6–7
|
NCD, NEX, NIM, NIN, NLD, NOO, NCX, NPF, OCD, ODI, ODU, OEX, OHI, OIM, OIN, OLD, OOO, OPOI, OCX, OPF
|
Aug 29
|
Oct 2
|
MDT
|
Highland Mega Novice Ram Jam Slam
|
Salt Lake City,
UT
|
Fri Oct 6–7
|
Con, DI/HI, Extemp, Imp, Inf, LD, OO, CX, PF, SpAr
|
Aug 26
|
Oct 4
|
MDT
|
Falcon Firsdt
|
Clearfield,
UT
|
Sat Oct 7
|
IMP, CON, NCON, LD, NLD, NPF, PF, EXT, NEX, NIM, SpAr, POOIe, OO
|
Aug 31
|
Oct 5
|
MDT
|
OHS Practice
|
ogden,
UT
|
Wed Oct 11
|
Imp, Extemp, OO, Inf
|
Sep 11
|
Oct 11
|
EDT
|
Westlake Thunderdome 2023
|
Saratoga Springs,
UT
|
Fri Oct 13–14
|
BQ, NPF, NCX, VPF, VCX, NCON, NIntrp, NIMP, NINF, NLD, NEXT, NOO, NPOI, OIMP, OINF, OOO, OEXT, VCON, VLD, OINT, ODUO
|
Aug 8
|
Oct 10
|
MDT
|
Beginning Buff Battles Novice Only
|
Tooele,
UT
|
Fri Oct 13
|
nCX, NCon, nIMP, nInter, nLD, nMX, nOO, nPF, nINF
|
Aug 15
|
Oct 12
|
MDT
|
CUSDC Gunnison Valley Clash at Gunnison Valley High School
|
Gunnison,
UT
|
Sat Oct 14
|
DI, DUO, FEX, HI, IM, INF, LD, NEX, OO, CX, POI, PF, SpAr, SC
|
Aug 5
|
Oct 13
|
MDT
|
Titan Terror
|
Syracuse,
UT
|
Sat Oct 14
|
CONG, SPAR, FX, IMP, Derp, LD, NX, NIMP, NNX, OO, CX, PF
|
Sep 4
|
Oct 13
|
MDT
|
Laker Debate Middle School Tournament
|
South Ogden,
UT
|
Thu Oct 19
|
NX, LD, OO, CX, INT
|
Aug 28
|
Oct 18
|
MDT
|
Green Canyon Howl
|
North Logan,
UT
|
Fri Oct 20–21
|
Interp, CG, FX, IMP, INF, LD, NX, OO, CX, PF
|
Jul 20
|
Oct 16
|
MDT
|
CSD Monster Bash
|
Draper,
UT
|
Thu Oct 26
|
NEX, NLD, N OO, NCX, V EX, VLD, V OO, VCX
|
Sep 21
|
Oct 26
|
MST
|
Hunter Haunting
|
West Valley,
UT
|
Fri Oct 27–28
|
BQ, A-Dec, A-Lip, A-News, NCD, NINTER, NIM, NInf, NLD, NMX, NO, NCX, NPF, OCD, OIM, Inf, OINT, VLD, OMX, VOO, OCX, OPF, O-Spar, A-SST, A-OO, A-Inf, A-Int
|
Sep 11
|
Oct 25
|
MDT
|
Knights Joust
|
Highland,
UT
|
Fri Nov 3–5
|
OIMP, LS, A-NEWS, NCON, A-NDEC, NINTRP, NIMP, NINF, NLD, NEXT, NOO, NPF, NCX, NSPAR, OBQ, OINT, OINF, INTEXT, OLD, OOO, OPF, OSPAR, USX, A-OPOE, CX, A-Stor, VCON, VDEC, KM, A-INF, A-OO
|
Sep 1
|
Nov 1
|
MDT
|
Red Rock Classic
|
Moab,
UT
|
Fri Nov 3–4
|
DI, EXT, HI, IM, CC, Duo, PF, INF, ST, LD, SC, OO, POI, SpAr, CX
|
Aug 25
|
Nov 1
|
MDT
|
The Renaissance at DaVinci Academy
|
Ogden,
UT
|
Fri Nov 3–4
|
DI, DUO, FEX, HI, IM, INF, LD, NEX, OO, CX, POI, PF, SpAr, SC
|
Sep 1
|
Nov 1
|
MDT
|
Quacktastic Rock Springs Extravanganza
|
Rock Springs,
WY
|
Fri Nov 3–4
|
CD, NEXT, NHI, NINF, NLD, NPOE, NPF, VDI, VDUO, VEXT, VHI, VIMP, VINF, VLD, VOO, VPOE, VCX, VPOI, VPF
|
Oct 2
|
Oct 31
|
MDT
|
Viking Clash High School
|
Bountiful,
UT
|
Fri Nov 10–11
|
CONG, DT, DI, XCOM, XDB, FX, HI, IMP, INFO, LD, NX, OO, CX, PX, PF, SI, SQ, BQ
|
Sep 29
|
Nov 8
|
MDT
|
CUSDC The Howl at North Sevier High
|
Salina,
UT
|
Sat Nov 11
|
DI, DUO, FEX, HI, IM, INF, LD, NEX, OO, CX, POI, PF, SpAr, SC
|
Aug 5
|
Nov 10
|
MDT
|
Cody Novice Tournament
|
Cody,
WY
|
Sat Nov 11–18
|
CONG, DI, DUO, EX, HI, IN, LD, OO, PI, PF
|
Sep 17
|
Nov 12
|
MDT
|
Skyhawk Smackdown Online
|
NSDA Campus
|
Thu Nov 16–18
|
INT, NDE, VDE, DUO, FS, VInf, LS, NA, NINF, NOO, VOO, NPO, VPO, POI, Story
|
Aug 4
|
Nov 15
|
MDT
|
Skyhawk Smackdown
|
Salem,
UT
|
Fri Nov 17–18
|
BQ, NChar, VCharB, VDE-B, DUO-B, NEX--A, VEX-A, NIM--B, VIM-B, NInf-A, VInf-A, Interp, NLD, VLD, NOO-A, VOO-A, VPAR, NPO-A, VPO-A, NCX, OCX, NPF, VPF, NSpArA, VSpArA, NCON, VCON, NIX--B, VIX-B
|
Aug 3
|
Nov 14
|
MDT
|
Dinosaurs on the Beach STAR VALLEY
|
Afton,
WY
|
Fri Nov 17–18
|
CONG, DI, Duo, EX, HI, IMPR, IN, LD, OO, PI, POI, CX, PF, LDn, HIn, OOn
|
Oct 9
|
Nov 15
|
MDT
|
Dragons Breath MSJH Tournament at DaVinci Academy
|
Ogden,
UT
|
Fri Nov 17
|
SpAr, LD, OO, CX, EX, INT
|
Sep 1
|
Nov 16
|
MDT
|
Clash Valley 2 Judgement Day
|
Logan High School,
UT
|
Sat Nov 18
|
Interp, CG, DD, FX, IMP, INF, LD, NX, OO, CX, PF, SSH
|
Aug 18
|
Nov 14
|
MDT
|
Wyoming Indian Novice Tournament
|
Ethete,
WY
|
Sat Nov 18
|
CONG, DI, DUO, EX, HI, IN, LD, OO, PI, POI, CX, PF
|
Sep 24
|
Nov 14
|
MDT
|
Alta Silver and Black
|
Sandy,
UT
|
Fri Dec 1–3
|
LD, PF, CX
|
Aug 30
|
Nov 22
|
MDT
|
test
|
UT
|
Fri Dec 1–2
|
BQ, CG, DI, DUO, FX, HI, IMP, INF, LD, NX, OI, ODEC, OO, CX, PX, POI, PF
|
Sep 29
|
Nov 28
|
MDT
|
Crimson Cliffs Christmas Clash
|
Washington,
UT
|
Fri Dec 1–2
|
CON, DE, FE, IM, INF, INT, LD, OO, CX, PF, POI, SPAR
|
Nov 12
|
Nov 30
|
MDT
|
Caesar Cicero
|
Layton,
UT
|
Fri Dec 1–2
|
BQ, CG, DI, DUO, FX, HI, IMP, INF, LD, NX, OI, ODEC, OO, CX, PX, POI, PF
|
Sep 29
|
Nov 28
|
MDT
|
Patriot Powerhouse
|
Herriman,
UT
|
Fri Dec 8–9
|
AFS, BQ, ODI, DUO, HI, LS, NEWS, NCON, NDEC, NIntrp, NIMP, NINF, NLD, NEXT, NOO, NPF, NCX, NSPAR, OIMP, OINF, INTEXT, OLD, OOO, OCX, OPF, OSPAR, USX, Poet, Story, VCON, VDEC
|
Sep 12
|
Dec 5
|
MDT
|
Evergreen River Classic
|
Green River,
WY
|
Fri Dec 8–9
|
CONG, DI, Duo, EX, HI, IN, LD, NDI, NDUO, NEX, NHI, NINF, NLD, NOO, NPF, NPI, NPOI, OO, PI, POI, CX, PF, NCD
|
Oct 24
|
Dec 5
|
MDT
|
Layton Legends
|
Layton,
UT
|
Fri Dec 8
|
Big Q, Int, CONG, FX, IMP, INF, LD, NX, NEWS, OO, CX, PF
|
Oct 2
|
Dec 8
|
MDT
|
CUSDC Carbon Combat at Carbon High School
|
Price,
UT
|
Sat Dec 9
|
DI, DUO, FEX, HI, IM, INF, LD, NEX, OO, CX, POI, PF, SpAr, SC
|
Aug 24
|
Dec 8
|
MDT
|
Lander Virtual Novice Varsity
|
Online
|
Fri Dec 15–16
|
NLD, NPI, CD, DI, DUO, EX, HI, INFO, LD, OO, PI, POI, PF
|
Nov 14
|
Dec 12
|
MDT
|
Copper Classic
|
South Jordan,
UT
|
Fri Dec 15–17
|
OCg, V-DI, v-DUO, V-FX, V-HI, V-IMP, V-INF, V-LD, LipSyn, V-NX, News, V-OO, V-CX, V-PF, V-Sp, V-ST, V-CSP, V-BQ, V-PP, JV-Cg, JV-LD, JV-CX, JV-PF, JV_SP, JV-FX, JV-IMP, JV-INF, JV-NX, JV-OO, JV-SP, Decla
|
Oct 6
|
Dec 13
|
MDT
|
Ugly Sweater Returns hosted by Ben Lomond
|
Ogden,
UT
|
Fri Dec 15
|
Con, FX, IMP, Inf, Interp, LD, NX, OO, CX, PF, SPAR, nLD, nPF, nIMP, nINF, nOO
|
Sep 12
|
Dec 13
|
MDT
|
Dragons Horde
|
Syracuse,
UT
|
Fri Dec 15
|
EXT, LD, OO, CX, spar, inter
|
Nov 13
|
Dec 14
|
MDT
|
2A Mock up based on 2023
|
UT
|
Sat Dec 16
|
2AINT, 2AEXT, 2AIMP, 2ALD, 2AOO, 2APF, 2ASPAR, 2ASC
|
Nov 27
|
Dec 17
|
MDT
|
2024 Blacksnake NIETOC
|
Pocatello,
ID
|
Fri Jan 5–6
|
ADS, CA, DI, DUO, EXT, HI, IMP, INFO, N CONG, NLD, NCX, NPF, CONG, OLD, OCX, OPF, OO, POI, RAD, RTLD, SALES, JVLD, JV PF
|
Oct 30
|
Jan 2
|
MDT
|
CUSDC Spartan Agoge at Emery High School
|
Price,
UT
|
Sat Jan 6
|
DI, DUO, FEX, HI, IM, INF, LD, NEX, OO, CX, POI, PF, SpAr, SC
|
Sep 1
|
Jan 5
|
MDT
|
California Async Speech Scrimmage 1
|
Online
|
Tue Jan 9–16
|
DI, Info, Duo, Pro, Poet, OO, POI
|
Dec 10
|
Jan 8
|
PDT
|
CSD MS Snow Brawl
|
Sandy,
UT
|
Thu Jan 11
|
NEX, NLD, N OO, V EX, VLD, V OO, VCX
|
Dec 6
|
Jan 11
|
MST
|
Beaver Battles
|
Beaver,
UT
|
Sat Jan 13
|
BDB, BQ, Ch.Sp, EXT, CON, DI, DUO, HI, IMP, INF, LD, OO, POE, CX, POI, PF, SPAR, ST, TV, PH
|
Nov 11
|
Jan 12
|
MDT
|
SU HS Test Tournament
|
NSDA Campus
|
Sun Jan 14
|
JLD, JPF, OCON, ODI, ODUO, EdCom, OEXT, OHI, OIMP, OInfo, OLD, OOO, OPOI, OPF, OSPAR
|
Nov 27
|
Feb 4
|
PDT
|
Diamondback Classic
|
Pocatello,
ID
|
Fri Jan 19–20
|
CON, ADS, CA, DI, DUO, EXT, HI, IMP, SIMP, INFO, OO, PANEL, RADIO, RTLD, SALES, NLD, JVLD, OLD, NPF, JVPF, OPF, NCX, OCX, POI
|
Dec 4
|
Jan 18
|
MDT
|
Laker Debate Tournament
|
South Ogden,
UT
|
Fri Jan 19–20
|
INT, FX, IM, INF, LD, NX, OO, CX, PF, SC, BQ
|
Sep 1
|
Jan 16
|
MDT
|
The College of Idaho Trickster Invitational
|
Caldwell,
ID
|
Fri Jan 19–20
|
ADS, HI, DI, IMP, CA, OO, DUO, INFO, XTEMP, PANEL, POI, RADIO, ReTS, CXD, NCX, OLD, NLD, OPFD, NPFD, OCD, NCD, SALES
|
Nov 1
|
Jan 19
|
MDT
|
Totally 80s Tournament
|
Payson,
UT
|
Fri Jan 19–20
|
Char, EX, IM, Inf, Interp, LD, VOO, CX, PF, SpAr, VCON
|
Oct 17
|
Jan 17
|
MDT
|
Beetdigger Brawl
|
Sandy,
UT
|
Sat Jan 20
|
HI/DI, CG, IM, LD, NX, OO, PF, FX, PX, Inf
|
Dec 1
|
Jan 19
|
MDT
|
Tiger Takedown
|
Hurricane,
UT
|
Thu Jan 25–27
|
BQ, CON, EXT, IM, INF, Int, LD, OO, CX, PF, SPAR, CSPAR, DEC, ANCH, POET
|
Dec 10
|
Jan 26
|
MDT
|
Bronco Bash
|
Blackfoot,
ID
|
Fri Jan 26–27
|
ADS, CA, DI, DUO, EXT, HI, IMP, INFO, OO, POI, DPOD, RS, SALES, CONG, NLD, JVLD, VLD, OCX, NPF, JVPF, VPF, OSP
|
Dec 26
|
Jan 23
|
MDT
|
2024 Skyridge Falcon Frenzy
|
Lehi,
UT
|
Fri Jan 26–27
|
BQ, F-Ext, Con, Dec, Imp, INF, Interp, LD, LS, News, OO, Poet, POI, CX, PF, SPAR, NEXT, POI, Story
|
Dec 14
|
Jan 26
|
MDT
|
Cache Classic 2024
|
Smithfield,
UT
|
Fri Jan 26
|
HI, CG, FX, IMP, INF, LD, NX, OO, CX, PF, DI, POIDUO, BQ
|
Dec 8
|
Jan 24
|
MDT
|
Seattle U HS Tournament
|
NSDA Campus
|
Fri Jan 26–27
|
JLD, JPF, OCON, ODI, ODUO, EdCom, OEXT, OHI, OIMP, OInfo, OLD, OOO, OPOI, OPF, OSPAR
|
Nov 15
|
Jan 24
|
PDT
|
Charger Challenge 2024
|
Draper,
UT
|
Thu Feb 1–3
|
IMP, PF, OO, IN, IX, NX, CG, CX, LD, Interp, A Lip, A Dec, A News, APOET, A OO, A Info, A Intp, AStory
|
Oct 25
|
Feb 1
|
MDT
|
Pioneer
|
Lehi,
UT
|
Fri Feb 2
|
PF, LD, P, S
|
Jan 2
|
Jan 26
|
MDT
|
Jackson Teton Invitational
|
Jackson,
WY
|
Fri Feb 2–3
|
OSWP, CONG, DI, Duo, EX, EXTDB, HI, IN, LD, OO, PI, POI, CX, PF
|
Dec 10
|
Jan 29
|
MDT
|
CUSDC Templar Trials at Manti High
|
Manti,
UT
|
Sat Feb 3
|
DI, DUO, FEX, HI, IM, INF, LD, NEX, OO, CX, POI, PF, SpAr, SC
|
Sep 1
|
Feb 2
|
MDT
|
The Davis Dart
|
Kaysville,
UT
|
Sat Feb 3–4
|
CON, INT, HI, IMP, Inf, INTEXT, LD, OO, CX, PF, USX, POI
|
Oct 1
|
Feb 2
|
MDT
|
Roverton 2024
|
Riverton,
WY
|
Fri Feb 9–10
|
CONG, DI, Duo, EX, HI, IN, LD, OO, PI, POI, CX, PF, WSD, IMP
|
Jan 5
|
Feb 6
|
MDT
|
Buff Pre Region Battles 2023
|
Tooele,
UT
|
Fri Feb 9–10
|
Con, FX, IMP, Inf, Interp, LD, NX, OO, CX, PF, SPAR, Duo
|
Oct 6
|
Feb 7
|
MDT
|
2024 Salt Lake NCFL Qualifier NCFL Member Schools ONLY
|
Kearns,
UT
|
Fri Feb 9–10
|
DI, DU, EX, Imp, LD, OI, OD, OO, CX, PF, SC
|
Oct 22
|
Feb 7
|
MDT
|
Riverton Middle School Tournament
|
Riverton,
WY
|
Sat Feb 10
|
PI, Debate, Interp, IMP
|
Jan 7
|
Feb 9
|
EDT
|
UHSAA Region 15 and 17
|
Ogden,
UT
|
Thu Feb 15
|
DI, IM, LD, NEX, OO, PF, SpAr, SC, 15SC, 15spar, 15LD, 15 PF, 15int, 15ext, 15imp, 15 OO
|
Sep 1
|
Feb 7
|
MDT
|
Mustang Madness
|
Herriman,
UT
|
Fri Feb 16–17
|
BQ2- B, VCharB, Interp, VDE-B, DUO-B, NIM--B, VIM-B, VInf-A, NLD, VLD, NEX--A, NFX--B, NOO-A, VOO-A, VPAR, VPO-A, OCX, VPF, VSpArA, CONG, VEX-A, VFX-B, BQ-Fr, (DEC), (LipS), (NEWS), (MUS), Story
|
Nov 2
|
Feb 13
|
MDT
|
Bingham PF Policy Invitational
|
NSDA Campus
|
Fri Feb 16–18
|
OPF, OCX
|
Oct 26
|
Feb 14
|
MDT
|
Evanston Mojo Dojo Casa House
|
Evanston,
WY
|
Fri Feb 16–17
|
CONG, DI, Duo, EX, HI, IMP, IN, LD, OO, PI, CX, PF, POI
|
Jan 23
|
Feb 13
|
MDT
|
Lava Legislature
|
Toquerville,
UT
|
Sat Feb 17
|
Con
|
Nov 24
|
Feb 17
|
MDT
|
UHSAA Region 16
|
Riverdale,
UT
|
Sat Feb 17
|
15ext, 15imp, int, 15LD, 15 OO, 15 PF, 15spar, 15SC
|
Sep 3
|
Feb 16
|
MDT
|
Judge Training Tournament Do NOT actually register
|
NSDA Campus
|
Tue Feb 20–22
|
CG, FX, IMP, INF, LD, NX, OO, CX, PF, INT
|
Feb 15
|
Feb 18
|
MDT
|
5A region 4
|
West Jordan,
UT
|
Thu Feb 22–25
|
INT, Con, Imp, INF, IX, LD, NX, OO, CX, PF
|
Jan 6
|
Feb 17
|
MDT
|
UHSAA 5A Region 6
|
Sandy,
UT
|
Fri Feb 23–25
|
CX, PF, LD, CON, OO, INT, INF, IMP, FX, NX
|
Jan 15
|
Feb 16
|
MDT
|
Region 11 2024
|
Tremonton,
UT
|
Fri Feb 23–24
|
Interp, CG, IMP, INF, FX, LD, NX, OO, CX, PF
|
Jan 8
|
Feb 24
|
MDT
|
2024 Region 13 and 14
|
Herriman,
UT
|
Sat Feb 24
|
IMP, SC, FX, INF, INT, LD, NX, OO, CX, PF
|
Jan 7
|
Feb 22
|
MST
|
Region 5 Region
|
UT
|
Sat Feb 24
|
CON, LD, CX, PF, IX, USX, IM, INF, Interp, OO
|
Jan 23
|
Feb 23
|
MDT
|
2024 4A Region 10 Tournament
|
Stansbury,
UT
|
Sat Feb 24
|
CON, FX, IM, Inf, Interp, LD, NX, OO, CX, PF
|
Jan 8
|
Feb 21
|
MDT
|
6A Region 2 Tournament
|
Herriman,
UT
|
Sat Feb 24
|
INT, FX, IM, INF, LD, NX, OO, CX, PF, SC
|
Jan 19
|
Feb 22
|
MDT
|
UHSAA Region 1
|
Farmington,
UT
|
Sat Feb 24–25
|
Interp, CONG, IX, IM, INFO, LD, USX, OO, POL, PF
|
Jan 23
|
Feb 23
|
MDT
|
UHSAA Region 12
|
Price,
UT
|
Sat Feb 24
|
INT, FEX, IM, INF, LD, NEX, OO, CX, PF, SC
|
Oct 20
|
Feb 23
|
MDT
|
Region 7
|
Salem,
UT
|
Sat Feb 24
|
Con, FEX, IM, INF, Interp, LD, NEX, OO, CX, PF
|
Jan 11
|
Feb 20
|
MDT
|
UHSAA Region 3 2024
|
Lehi,
UT
|
Sat Feb 24
|
INT, FX, IM, INF, LD, NX, OO, CX, PF, SC
|
Jan 29
|
Feb 21
|
MDT
|
Region 9 Regionals
|
Cedar City,
UT
|
Tue Feb 27
|
CON, DE, FE, IM, INF, Int, LD, OO, CX, PF
|
Feb 11
|
Feb 23
|
MDT
|
UHSAA 4A State Speech and Debate
|
Payson,
UT
|
Fri Mar 8–9
|
INT, FX, IM, INF, LD, NX, OO, CX, PF, SC
|
Feb 19
|
Mar 5
|
MDT
|
UHSAA 5A State Speech and Debate
|
Salem,
UT
|
Fri Mar 8–9
|
INT, FX, IM, INF, LD, NX, OO, CX, PF, SC
|
Feb 19
|
Mar 5
|
MDT
|
UHSAA 6A State Speech and Debate
|
Saratoga Springs,
UT
|
Fri Mar 8–10
|
INT, FX, IM, INF, LD, NX, OO, CX, PF, SC
|
Feb 20
|
Mar 7
|
MDT
|
SEATTLE U Grade 3 12 Tournaments
|
Online
|
Fri Mar 8–10
|
JLD, JPF, OCON, ODI, ODUO, EdCom, OEXT, OHI, OIMP, OInfo, OLD, OOO, OPOI, OPF, OSPAR
|
Mar 8
|
Mar 5
|
PDT
|
UHSAA Region 18
|
Beaver,
UT
|
Sat Mar 9
|
EX, INT, Con, Imp, LD, OO, PF, SpAr
|
Jan 30
|
Mar 8
|
MDT
|
2024 UHSAA Region 17 Theatre
|
Ogden,
UT
|
Fri Mar 15–16
|
ClS, CoS, CD, DM, HM, MT, Pan, SD
|
Feb 13
|
Mar 16
|
MDT
|
UHSAA 1A2A3A State Speech and Debate
|
Price,
UT
|
Fri Mar 15–27
|
1AEXT, 1AIMP, 1ALD, 1AOO, 1APF, 1ASPAR, 1ASC, 2AINT, 2AEXT, 2AIMP, 2ALD, 2AOO, 2APF, 2ASPAR, 2ASC, 3AINT, 3AFX, 3AIM, 3AINF, 3ALD, 3ANX, 3AOO, 3ACX, 3APF, 3ASC
|
Feb 25
|
Mar 13
|
MDT
|
Centerville Charger Chalice Challenge MS
|
Centerville,
UT
|
Wed Mar 20
|
EX, LD, OO, CX, SPAR
|
Feb 7
|
Mar 19
|
MDT
|
CSD Middle School March Madness
|
Sandy,
UT
|
Thu Mar 21
|
NEX, NLD, N OO, V EX, VLD, V OO, VCX, NCX
|
Feb 7
|
Mar 21
|
MST
|
2024 Doug Campbell Aloha Classic
|
Montebello,
CA
|
Sat Apr 6
|
DI, Duo, HI, Info, IX, KTOD, LD, NX, OI, OA, OO, Parli, CX, PO, POI, PF, TLImp, Con, TGOPP
|
Mar 2
|
Apr 4
|
PDT
|
2024 Granite Junior High Speech and Debate
|
Magna,
UT
|
Tue Apr 16
|
EXT, LD, OO, CX
|
Mar 12
|
Apr 16
|
MDT
|
2024 Granite Elementary Speech and Debate
|
Magna,
UT
|
Tue Apr 16
|
INFO, OO, PF
|
Mar 12
|
Apr 16
|
MDT
|
JSD Elementary and Middle School Tournament
|
UT
|
Wed Apr 17
|
EOO, D1 PF, D2 PF, MOO
|
Apr 2
|
Apr 16
|
MDT
|
Lehi Practice
|
Lehi,
UT
|
Fri Apr 19
|
Con, FX, IMP, Inf, Interp, LD, NX, OO, CX, PF, SPAR
|
Dec 15
|
Apr 16
|
MDT
|
Pioneer Pillage
|
Lehi,
UT
|
Fri Apr 19
|
C, PF, LD, S, P, OO, INF, IM, EX
|
Mar 5
|
Apr 19
|
MDT
|
2A UHSAA State Theatre Competition
|
Spanish Fork,
UT
|
Sat Apr 20
|
ClS, CoS, CD, DM, HM, MT, Pan, SD
|
Mar 20
|
Apr 21
|
MDT
|
Lava Policy SPAR
|
Toquerville,
UT
|
Sat Apr 20
|
SPAR
|
Jan 26
|
Apr 20
|
MDT
|
2024 CSD Speech and Debate Championsips
|
Sandy,
UT
|
Wed Apr 24–25
|
EE, EO, EX, LD, OO, CX, PFP
|
Mar 24
|
Apr 25
|
MST
|
The Last Dam Tournament
|
Beaver,
UT
|
Fri Apr 26
|
ST, Ch.Sp, MusThr, Imp Ad, Pnl Ds, PanH, PR EXT, SS, TmSp, BQ
|
Nov 11
|
Apr 25
|
MDT
|
Tooele only World Schools
|
Tooele,
UT
|
Wed May 1–11
|
WS
|
Mar 7
|
Mar 22
|
MDT
|
Async Spring Spectacular 2024
|
Online
|
Wed May 8–17
|
ADI, ADUO, EXPOS, COM, AHI, AIMP, AINF, AOO, OSWP, API, APOI, PROSE, STORY, MSDEC, MSDI, MSDUO, MSHI, MSIMPR, MSINFO, MSOO, MSOSWP, MSPI, MSPOI, MSPRO, MSST
|
Apr 10
|
May 3
|
MDT
|
Seattle U May Grade 3 12 Tournament
|
WA
|
Fri May 17–19
|
JLD, JPF, OCON, ODI, ODUO, EdCom, OEXT, OHI, OIMP, OInfo, OLD, OOO, OPOI, OPF, OSPAR
|
May 17
|
May 14
|
PDT
|